St. Louis, MO 2011 Results

Top Studio of the Day: Dynamic Edge Dance Center
Grand Prize: $1,105 presented to American Cancer Society
Other Donations:
$710 to ITSD Association for Clare Blase
$360 to Operation Smile

$170 to Ronald McDonald House

Total Donations: $2,345!!

Spirit of Dance Award Winner: Inertia, The School of Dance
Given to that studio that best exemplifies the spirit of sportsmanship and respect for the art of dance and all those who practice it. Award includes extra $100 to the charity of the winner.

Solo Shining Star Division  
Petite    
1st Place Burning Love Dynamic Edge Dance Center
     
Solo All Star Division  
Petite    
1st Place A Mother's Prayer Inertia, The School of Dance
2nd Place Pajama Time Inertia, The School of Dance
3rd Place This Little Light of Mine Inertia, The School of Dance
Junior    
1st Place You Can't Stop the Beat Starbound Dance Co.
2nd Place Heat It Up Dynamic Edge Dance Center
3rd Place Magic Carpet Ride Inertia, The School of Dance
4th Place Let It Rain Inertia, The School of Dance
Tween    
1st Place Foolish Games Dynamic Edge Dance Center
2nd Place Show Off Dynamic Edge Dance Center
3rd Place Eternal Flame Dynamic Edge Dance Center
4th Place The Way You Make Me Feel Starbound Dance Co.
5th Place Queen Bee Dynamic Edge Dance Center
6th Place (Tie) For Good Starbound Dance Co.
6th Place (Tie) Hurry Up and Save Me Dynamic Edge Dance Center
7th Place Try Dynamic Edge Dance Center
8th Place Heirlooms Dynamic Edge Dance Center
9th Place Looking Good & Feeling Gorgeous Starbound Dance Co.
10th Place Pokerface Starbound Dance Co.
Senior    
1st Place Don't Rain on My Parade Dynamic Edge Dance Center
2nd Place Glitter in the Air Dynamic Edge Dance Center
3rd Place Gravity Dynamic Edge Dance Center
     
Solo Super Star Division  
Petite    
1st Place Amazing Grace Inertia, The School of Dance
Junior    
1st Place Adam Inertia, The School of Dance
2nd Place Eyes on Fire Inertia, The School of Dance
3rd Place Isn't She Lovely? Inertia, The School of Dance
4th Place California Girl Inertia, The School of Dance
5th Place I Can Cook Inertia, The School of Dance
6th Place I Always Get What I Want Inertia, The School of Dance
7th Place It's My Party Inertia, The School of Dance
Tween    
1st Place Lose Control Charmette Academy of Dance
2nd Place Something for the Pain Belleville Elite Dance Academy
3rd Place Toxic Belleville Elite Dance Academy
4th Place Hey Ya Inertia, The School of Dance
5th Place Need Inertia, The School of Dance
6th Place Broken Inertia, The School of Dance
7th Place Phantom Inertia, The School of Dance
8th Place Shameless Inertia, The School of Dance
Senior    
1st Place River Deep Inertia, The School of Dance
2nd Place Unwritten Inertia, The School of Dance
3rd Place Some Kind of Wonderful Inertia, The School of Dance
4th Place Just a Girl Inertia, The School of Dance
5th Place Outside Inertia, The School of Dance
6th Place Big Noise from Winetka Inertia, The School of Dance
7th Place Slow Me Down Inertia, The School of Dance
8th Place Monster Inertia, The School of Dance
 
Duo/Trio Shining Star Division  
Petite    
1st Place I've Got Rhythm Dance Elite
2nd Place The Boy from New York City Starbound Dance Co.
 
Duo/Trio All Star Division  
Petite    
1st Place Viva Las Vegas Inertia, The School of Dance
Junior    
1st Place Hard Knock Life Starbound Dance Co.
2nd Place Dance and Shout Dynamic Edge Dance Center
3rd Place Money Dynamic Edge Dance Center
4th Place Betty Boop Dynamic Edge Dance Center
5th Place Honeymoon Is Over Dynamic Edge Dance Center
Tween    
1st Place Sisters Dynamic Edge Dance Center
2nd Place The Fame Dynamic Edge Dance Center
3rd Place Work Me Down Starbound Dance Co.
4th Place Time After Time Dynamic Edge Dance Center
Senior    
1st Place Fireflies Dynamic Edge Dance Center
2nd Place Numb Dynamic Edge Dance Center
3rd Place Track 5 Starbound Dance Co.
4th Place Momma Told Me Starbound Dance Co.
5th Place Take Control Dynamic Edge Dance Center
6th Place Black and Gold Starbound Dance Co.
 
Duo/Trio Super Star Division  
Petite    
1st Place Little Bird Inertia, The School of Dance
2nd Place Turn the Beat Around Inertia, The School of Dance
Junior    
1st Place Route 66 Inertia, The School of Dance
Tween    
1st Place Dynamite Inertia, The School of Dance
2nd Place Show Me Love Inertia, The School of Dance
Senior    
1st Place Free Falling Inertia, The School of Dance
     
Small Group Shining Star Division
Super Petite    
1st Place Cup of Life Inertia, The School of Dance
Petite
1st Place Trash the Camp Starbound Dance Co.
2nd Place Lollipop Starbound Dance Co.
     
Small Group All Star Division
Junior    
1st Place Me, Myself and Time Starbound Dance Co.
2nd Place Wild Child Dynamic Edge Dance Center
3rd Place Home Dance Elite
4th Place One Two Step Dance Elite
5th Place Groove Machine Inertia, The School of Dance
6th Place Rockin' Robin Dynamic Edge Dance Center
7th Place Too Many Fish in the Sea Dance Elite
8th Place Dance With Me Starbound Dance Co.
Tween    
1st Place Activate Dance Elite
2nd Place Man in the Mirror Dance Elite
3rd Place Over the Rainbow Dynamic Edge Dance Center
4th Place Rockstar Starbound Dance Co.
5th Place Showdown Dance Elite
6th Place Mr. Personality Dynamic Edge Dance Center
7th Place Little Shop of Horrors Starbound Dance Co.
8th Place This Joint is Jumping Starbound Dance Co.
9th Place Glamorous Life Dynamic Edge Dance Center
Senior    
1st Place Stay Dynamic Edge Dance Center
2nd Place Cleaning Up the Town Starbound Dance Co.
3rd Place Freak Starbound Dance Co.
4th Place I Wish Dynamic Edge Dance Center
     
Small Group Super Star Division
Junior    
1st Place Forever Inertia, The School of Dance
2nd Place No Day But Today Inertia, The School of Dance
3rd Place Told Me Inertia, The School of Dance
4th Place Gimme Some Rhythm Inertia, The School of Dance
Tween    
1st Place It's Alright Dance Elite
2nd Place Now Generation Dance Elite
3rd Place Tea Party Dance Elite
Senior    
1st Place Falling Slowly Dance Elite
2nd Place Partay Inertia, The School of Dance
3rd Place Under Pressure Dance Elite
4th Place Thriller Inertia, The School of Dance
5th Place U Got the Look Dance Elite
6th Place Monster Dance Elite
     
Large Group Shining Star Division  
Super Petite
1st Place Only In It For The Money Dynamic Edge Dance Center
     
Large Group All Star Division  
Junior
1st Place What Ya Wait'n For Inertia, The School of Dance
2nd Place Angels Gotta Fly Inertia, The School of Dance
3rd Place Hokey Pokey Dynamic Edge Dance Center
4th Place Wicked Lil Girlz Inertia, The School of Dance
Tween
1st Place Starstruck Dynamic Edge Dance Center
2nd Place The Journey Dynamic Edge Dance Center
3rd Place Little White Church Dynamic Edge Dance Center
4th Place Tightrope Dance Elite
5th Place Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Dynamic Edge Dance Center
Senior
1st Place All We Do Is Win Dynamic Edge Dance Center
2nd Place Shameless Dynamic Edge Dance Center
3rd Place Right to the Spot Dynamic Edge Dance Center
     
Large Group Super Star Division
Tween
1st Place Drop a Bomb Inertia, The School of Dance
2nd Place Courage Is Inertia, The School of Dance
Senior
1st Place When Doves Cry Dance Elite
2nd Place Starstruck Inertia, The School of Dance
     
Production Super Star Division
Junior
1st Place Bell Hop Boogie Dynamic Edge Dance Center