Rochester, NY 2012 Results

Anastasia's Spotlight Dance, Dance from the Heart, Marilyn Schneider School of Dance, Premier Dance Center and Rising Talents Dance Studio...

...came together to compete for charities that are important to them, and raised a total of $2,225!

$790 to National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
$770 to Golisano’s Children Hospital in memory of Sarah Minni and in Honor of Stella Gagliano
$405 to Cystic Fibrosis Foundation- Rochester, NY Chapter
$220 to Journey Home
$40 to Leukemia & Lymphoma Society

Super Petite Miss Power of Dance: Madison Bielby
Petite Miss Power of Dance: Khristian Moffett
Junior Miss Power of Dance: Jessica Moffett
Tween Miss Power of Dance: MarahLee Novak
Senior Miss Power of Dance: Lynea D'Aprix

Solo Shining Star Division  
Petite    
1st Place I'M A REAL WILD CHILD Marilyn Schneider School Of Dance
2nd Place IT'S ALL ABOUT ME Marilyn Schneider School Of Dance
     
Solo All Star Division  
Super Petite    
1st Place LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
Petite    
1st Place BORN TO ENTERTAIN Premier Dance Center
2nd Place AMAZING MAZIE Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
3rd Place ROCK STAR Premier Dance Center
4th Place IF MY FRIENDS COULD SEE ME NOW Premier Dance Center
5th Place SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
Junior    
1st Place LITTLE BIRD Marilyn Schneider School Of Dance
2nd Place DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE Premier Dance Center
3rd Place RIGHT NOW Marilyn Schneider School Of Dance
4th Place DYNAMITE Premier Dance Center
5th Place SWEET GEORGIA BROWN Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
6th Place DYNAMITE Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
7th Place (Tie) MARTIAN HOP Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
7th Place (Tie) ROCK WHAT YOU GOT Premier Dance Center
8th Place IT'S MY PARTY Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
9th Place (Tie) ARMS OF AN ANGEL Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
9th Place (Tie) SUNSHINE, LOLLIPOPS, AND RAINBOWS Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
10th Place (Tie) CUBAN PETE Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
10th Place (Tie) LITTLE BITTY PRETTY ONE Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
Tween    
1st Place MY STRONGEST SUIT Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
2nd Place (Tie) RAMA LAMA BANG BANG Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
2nd Place (Tie) TROUBLE Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
3rd Place EVERY MOMENT Premier Dance Center
4th Place (Tie) GREATEST LOVE OF ALL Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
4th Place (Tie) THIS JOINT IS JUMPIN' Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
5th Place (Tie) CRY Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
5th Place (Tie) MY WINTER SONG Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
6th Place JUMPIN JACK Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
7th Place IF YOU EVER SAW HER Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
8th Place TURNED TO STONE Premier Dance Center
9th Place (Tie) HELD Anastasia's Spotlight Dance
9th Place (Tie) SWING WITH ME BABY Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
10th Place PAPI Premier Dance Center
Senior    
1st Place EYES ON FIRE Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
2nd Place BIRD SONG Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
3rd Place (Tie) DON'T STOP BELIEVIN Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
3rd Place (Tie) ECHA PALANTE Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
4th Place QUEEN'S MEDLEY Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
5th Place ANOTHER BRICK IN THE WALL Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
6th Place DON'T EVER Rising Talents Dance Studio
7th Place SOMEWHERE ONLY WE KNOW Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
8th Place IF HEAVEN WASN'T SO FAR AWAY Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
9th Place (Tie) I WILL STAND BY YOU Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
9th Place (Tie) IF I DIE YOUNG Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
     
     
Solo Super Star Division  
Junior    
1st Place ANGEL Premier Dance Center
2nd Place DREAM Marilyn Schneider School Of Dance
3rd Place MY STRONGEST SUIT Premier Dance Center
4th Place I'M YOURS Premier Dance Center
4th Place SWING WITH ME Premier Dance Center
5th Place BULLET PROOF Premier Dance Center
Tween    
1st Place CORNER Premier Dance Center
2nd Place (Tie) BIG TIME Premier Dance Center
2nd Place (Tie) SHAME FOR YOU Premier Dance Center
3rd Place HIT ME WITH A HOT NOTE Premier Dance Center
Senior    
1st Place FEVER Premier Dance Center
2nd Place SWEET DREAMS Premier Dance Center
3rd Place RHYTHM OF LOVE Premier Dance Center
4th Place YOUR SONG Premier Dance Center
5th Place (Tie) ARMS Premier Dance Center
5th Place (Tie) BREATHING Premier Dance Center
6th Place YOUR SONG Premier Dance Center
7th Place CREATOR Premier Dance Center
8th Place EMPIRE STATE OF MIND Premier Dance Center
9th Place EYES ON FIRE Premier Dance Center
10th Place SINKING FEELING Premier Dance Center
     
Duo/Trio Shining Star Division  
Petite    
1st Place CAT AND MOUSE Marilyn Schneider School Of Dance
     
Duo/Trio All Star Division  
Super Petite    
1st Place SPLISH SPLASH Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
Petite    
1st Place 5,6,7,8 Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
2nd Place HEY BABY Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
3rd Place DETERMINATE Premier Dance Center
Junior    
1st Place FORGET YOU Premier Dance Center
2nd Place JOIN THE CIRCUS Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
3rd Place LOOKS LIKE I GOT ME A FRIEND Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
4th Place YAKITY YAK Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
5th Place IN THE MOOD Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
6th Place IF YOU'VE GOT IT FLAUNT IT Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
7th Place (Tie) HOLDIN' OUT FOR A HERO Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
7th Place (Tie) SHOW OFF Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
Tween    
1st Place STAND OUT Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
2nd Place CLAP SONG Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
3rd Place I TOOK THE NIGHT Premier Dance Center
4th Place NEVER ALONE Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
5th Place TIED UP Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
6th Place SUPERMAN Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
7th Place ALWAYS A BRIDESMAID NEVER A BRIDE Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
8th Place AYE CARUMBA Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
9th Place WORK ME DOWN Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
10th Place HIGHER GROUND Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
Senior    
1st Place THE DANCE Rising Talents Dance Studio
2nd Place EMMJAY 1 Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
3rd Place SONG BIRD Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
4th Place ULTIMATE SHOWDOWN Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
5th Place DISCO MEDLEY Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
6th Place POP, DROLL, ROLL Anastasia's Spotlight Dance
     
Duo/Trio Super Star Division  
Junior    
1st Place THE CALL Premier Dance Center
2nd Place GLAM Premier Dance Center
Tween    
1st Place HATE ON ME Premier Dance Center
2nd Place LIGHTWEIGHT Premier Dance Center
3rd Place TRANSFORMED Anastasia's Spotlight Dance
Senior    
1st Place YOU DON'T OWN ME Premier Dance Center
2nd Place LITTLE THINGS Premier Dance Center
3rd Place HOLD ME TOGETHER Anastasia's Spotlight Dance
     
Duo/Trio Exceptional  
Tween    
1st Place BEGGING YOU FOR MERCY Anastasia's Spotlight Dance
     
Small Group Shining Star Division
Junior    
1st Place SHAKE IT UP Anastasia's Spotlight Dance
     
Small Group All Star Division
Petite    
1st Place OZ MEDLEY Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
Junior    
1st Place BANGING ON POTS AND PANS Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
2nd Place THE BOY DOES NOTHING Premier Dance Center
3rd Place P-A-R-T-Y Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
4th Place SING SING SING Anastasia's Spotlight Dance
5th Place TEARS FROM AN ANGEL Premier Dance Center
6th Place BOOGIE WOOGIE BUGLE BOY Premier Dance Center
7th Place MISS OTIS REGRETS Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
8th Place (Tie) GO AWAY Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
8th Place (Tie) JUNGLE RHYTHMS Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
9th Place BANDSTAND Anastasia's Spotlight Dance
10th Place DON'T SIT UNDER THE APPLE TREE Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
Tween    
1st Place VILLAGE PEOPLE Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
2nd Place NEWSIES Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
3rd Place (Tie) ALL THAT JAZZ Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
3rd Place (Tie) COME HOME Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
3rd Place (Tie) UP AND DOWNS Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
4th Place HAPPY PHANTOM Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
Senior    
1st Place INTO THE OCEAN Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
2nd Place TAINTED LOVE Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
3rd Place HALLELUJAH Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
     
Small Group Super Star Division
Junior    
1st Place CALLING ALL THE MONSTERS Premier Dance Center
2nd Place TRUE COLORS Premier Dance Center
Tween    
1st Place UNIVERSAL MIND CONTROL Premier Dance Center
Senior    
1st Place PILE OF GOLD Premier Dance Center
2nd Place LOW RIDERS Anastasia's Spotlight Dance
3rd Place DAY AND NIGHT Anastasia's Spotlight Dance
Adult    
1st Place OLD SKOOL VS. NEW SKOOL Anastasia's Spotlight Dance
     
Large Group All Star Division
Junior
1st Place SAVED Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
Tween
1st Place RICHMAN'S FRUG Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
2nd Place THRILLER Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
3rd Place LET ME THINK ABOUT IT Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
4th Place WHEN I GROW UP Dance From the Heart Dance Studio
5th Place GHOSTS Anastasia's Spotlight Dance
6th Place JAZZ IT UP Anastasia's Spotlight Dance
     
Large Group Super Star Division
Junior    
1st Place ESPANA CANI Premier Dance Center
Tween    
1st Place WILD WILD PARTY Premier Dance Center
Senior    
1st Place BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE Premier Dance Center
2nd Place SET FIRE TO THE RAIN Premier Dance Center
3rd Place ALL THIS AND HEAVEN TOO Premier Dance Center
4th Place PAINT IT BLACK Premier Dance Center
Adult    
1st Place PROMISE THIS Anastasia's Spotlight Dance