Rochester, NY Results

Top Studio of the Day: Little Red Dancing School
Grand Prize: $2,520 presented to Meaghan's Hope
Other Donations:
$900 to The Breast Cancer Coalition of Rochester
$570 to Golisano Children's Hospital
$525 to Operation Smile
$280 to Sing Out Company
$275 to The Cue Center for Missing Persons
$225 to Charlotte Downey
$125 to The National Breast Cancer Foundation
$100 to Sonlight Missions for Haiti Relief

Total Donations: $5,520!! Truly a remarkable total for a day and half of competition!

Spirit of Dance Award Winner: Pittsford Dance Studio
Given to that studio that best exemplifies the spirit of sportsmanship and respect for the art of dance and all those who practice it. Award includes extra $100 to the charity of the winner.

Solo Shining Star Division  
Petite    
1st Place Oogie Woogie Boogie Elite Studio of Dance
2nd Place I'm Going Bananas TNT Dance Explosion
3rd Place Too Cool TNT Dance Explosion
4th Place Just the Way You Are Amy Earle School of Dance
Junior    
1st Place Feels Like Tonight Amy Earle School of Dance
2nd Place Every Rose Has It's Thorn Amy Earle School of Dance
     
Solo All Star Division  
Petite    
1st Place Cooties Pittsford Dance Studio
2nd Place I've Got the Music In Me TNT Dance Explosion
3rd Place Cruella Devill Amy Earle School of Dance
Junior    
1st Place McCavity TNT Dance Explosion
2nd Place More TNT Dance Explosion
3rd Place The Hidden Heart Pittsford Dance Studio
4th Place Dream TNT Dance Explosion
5th Place Crazy in Love Dance Dimensions By Susan
6th Place Proud Mary Pittsford Dance Studio
7th Place Angels Among Us Amy Earle School of Dance
Tween    
1st Place My Baby Dance Dimensions By Susan
2nd Place Diamonds Dance Dimensions By Susan
3rd Place (Tie) Ooh La La Dance Dimensions By Susan
3rd Place (Tie) Porcelain Fists Dance Dimensions By Susan
4th Place Boogie Shoes Pittsford Dance Studio
5th Place Music Dance Dimensions By Susan
6th Place Ain't No Other Man Pittsford Dance Studio
Senior    
1st Place The Girl Can't Help It Dance Dimensions By Susan
2nd Place (Tie) Out Loud Pittsford Dance Studio
2nd Place (Tie) Where I Stood Dance Dimensions By Susan
3rd Place Call The Law Dance Dimensions By Susan
4th Place Fire Pittsford Dance Studio
5th Place Run the Show Pittsford Dance Studio
6th Place Dog Days Are Over Amy Earle School of Dance
7th Place Breaking Dishes Dance Dimensions By Susan
8th Place Jolie Coquine Pittsford Dance Studio
9th Place Black & Gold Dance Dimensions By Susan
10th Place Dancing Amy Earle School of Dance
     
Solo Super Star Division  
Petite    
1st Place Liberty Walk Little Red Dancing School
2nd Place Over the Rainbow Pittsford Dance Studio
3rd Place (Tie) Big and Loud Pittsford Dance Studio
3rd Place (Tie) Heart Beat Drum Beat Pittsford Dance Studio
4th Place Arabian Nights Pittsford Dance Studio
5th Place PYT Amy Earle School of Dance
Junior    
1st Place True Colors Studio 19 Dance Company
2nd Place Born to Be Wild Pittsford Dance Studio
3rd Place Swing Brother Swing Elite Studio of Dance
4th Place For My Mom Little Red Dancing School
5th Place (Tie) Beware Pittsford Dance Studio
5th Place (Tie) Don't Touch Me Studio 19 Dance Company
6th Place Paper Moon Elite Studio of Dance
7th Place Rip It Up Elite Studio of Dance
8th Place Will You Be There Elite Studio of Dance
9th Place In The Mood Pittsford Dance Studio
10th Place Funkytown Elite Studio of Dance
Tween    
1st Place Dance in the Dark Little Red Dancing School
2nd Place What's A Girl Gotta Do Little Red Dancing School
3rd Place Cinema Italiano Little Red Dancing School
4th Place Stand By Me Pittsford Dance Studio
5th Place Faith Elite Studio of Dance
6th Place L.O.V.E. Pittsford Dance Studio
7th Place Crippled Bird Pittsford Dance Studio
8th Place Tore My Heart Dance Dimensions By Susan
9th Place Enter One Dance Dimensions By Susan
10th Place Dancin' With Myself Pittsford Dance Studio
Senior    
1st Place (Tie) At Last Pittsford Dance Studio
1st Place (Tie) Mad World Little Red Dancing School
2nd Place Beautiful Mess Little Red Dancing School
3rd Place Odile Pittsford Dance Studio
4th Place Swelling Pittsford Dance Studio
5th Place (Tie) Meet Me Midnight Pittsford Dance Studio
5th Place (Tie) No One Else Little Red Dancing School
6th Place Don't Want to Love Me Little Red Dancing School
7th Place Summertime Pittsford Dance Studio
8th Place Jar of Hearts Dance Dimensions By Susan
9th Place (Tie) Over My Shoulder Pittsford Dance Studio
9th Place (Tie) Porcelain Doll Pittsford Dance Studio
9th Place (Tie) Too Hard To Ignore Dance Dimensions By Susan
10th Place (Tie) Son of a Preacher Man Elite Studio of Dance
10th Place (Tie) Tightrope TNT Dance Explosion
 
Duo/Trio Shining Star Division  
Petite    
1st Place Party Girl TNT Dance Explosion
Junior    
1st Place Love the Way You Lie Amy Earle School of Dance
2nd Place Just a Dream Amy Earle School of Dance
 
Duo/Trio All Star Division  
Petite    
1st Place Bullet Proof Jeannie's Dance Connection
2nd Place Real Wild Child Jeannie's Dance Connection
Junior    
1st Place Rock That Body Dance Dimensions By Susan
Tween    
1st Place You've Got What It Takes Dance Dimensions By Susan
2nd Place The Fame Dance Dimensions By Susan
3rd Place Saga Dance Dimensions By Susan
Senior    
1st Place All Around Me Dance Dimensions By Susan
2nd Place Kissed It Pittsford Dance Studio
3rd Place Permanent Amy Earle School of Dance
4th Place Look After You Amy Earle School of Dance
 
Duo/Trio Super Star Division  
Petite    
1st Place We're Dynomite Elite Studio of Dance
2nd Place Jump Shout Boogie Pittsford Dance Studio
3rd Place Stand By Me Studio 19 Dance Company
Junior    
1st Place CamoBots Elite Studio of Dance
2nd Place Midnight Man Pittsford Dance Studio
3rd Place West Side Story Pittsford Dance Studio
4th Place Bosom Buddies Pittsford Dance Studio
5th Place Kung Fu Fighting Studio 19 Dance Company
6th Place Route 66 Studio 19 Dance Company
7th Place Cuban Pete Studio 19 Dance Company
Tween    
1st Place Fame Little Red Dancing School
2nd Place Royal T Little Red Dancing School
3rd Place Cooler Than Me Elite Studio of Dance
4th Place (Tie) Boats and Birds Pittsford Dance Studio
4th Place (Tie) Gimmee Dat Little Red Dancing School
5th Place Alter Ego Dance Dimensions By Susan
6th Place Let the Drummer Kick Elite Studio of Dance
7th Place Dive In Pittsford Dance Studio
8th Place Broken Birdie Pittsford Dance Studio
9th Place On a Cloud Pittsford Dance Studio
10th Place Memory Pittsford Dance Studio
Senior    
1st Place Waiting on an Angel Pittsford Dance Studio
2nd Place Little Bird Little Red Dancing School
3rd Place Moses Supposes TNT Dance Explosion
4th Place New Shoes Jeannie's Dance Connection
5th Place Yesterday Dance Dimensions By Susan
6th Place Swing With Me Elite Studio of Dance
7th Place My Strongest Suit Dance Dimensions By Susan
8th Place Girls Dance Dimensions By Susan
9th Place Never Say Never Elite Studio of Dance
     
Small Group Shining Star Division
Petite    
1st Place All I Do Is Dream of You Jeannie's Dance Connection
2nd Place Sea Cruise Pittsford Dance Studio
3rd Place Hit the Road Jack Pittsford Dance Studio
4th Place Forever Your Girl Jeannie's Dance Connection
     
Small Group All Star Division
Petite    
1st Place (Tie) Shake Shimmy Pittsford Dance Studio
1st Place (Tie) Who Owns My Heart Jeannie's Dance Connection
2nd Place Tea Party Pittsford Dance Studio
3rd Place Whip My Hair Pittsford Dance Studio
Junior    
1st Place Lean On Me Pittsford Dance Studio
2nd Place Beggin Jeannie's Dance Connection
3rd Place Hallelujah Jeannie's Dance Connection
4th Place Captain Jack Jeannie's Dance Connection
5th Place I Hate Boys Jeannie's Dance Connection
6th Place It Doesn't Hurt Jeannie's Dance Connection
7th Place Two Stars Jeannie's Dance Connection
Tween    
1st Place Dance or Die Pittsford Dance Studio
2nd Place (Tie) Fiesta Pittsford Dance Studio
2nd Place (Tie) Turn Me Loose Spins Dance Studio
3rd Place It Don't Mean a Thing Pittsford Dance Studio
4th Place Scottish Fantasy Pittsford Dance Studio
5th Place Dream Pittsford Dance Studio
6th Place Express Yourself Jeannie's Dance Connection
Senior    
1st Place In Person Pittsford Dance Studio
2nd Place I Like That Dance Dimensions By Susan
3rd Place Let Go Pittsford Dance Studio
4th Place Not Even Human Jeannie's Dance Connection
     
Small Group Super Star Division
Petite    
1st Place Pass Me By Little Red Dancing School
2nd Place The Witch Is Dead Little Red Dancing School
Junior    
1st Place The Balcony Little Red Dancing School
2nd Place Some Like It Hot Little Red Dancing School
3rd Place French Mints Studio 19 Dance Company
4th Place Bushel and a Peck Studio 19 Dance Company
5th Place Toyland Little Red Dancing School
6th Place Shout Studio 19 Dance Company
7th Place Birds Studio 19 Dance Company
8th Place Man of Constant Sorrow Studio 19 Dance Company
Tween    
1st Place Temptation Little Red Dancing School
2nd Place Yellow Pittsford Dance Studio
3rd Place Spring Symphony Little Red Dancing School
4th Place Habanera Pittsford Dance Studio
5th Place The Kite Pittsford Dance Studio
6th Place Transformers Studio 19 Dance Company
7th Place Walking to Hawaii Studio 19 Dance Company
8th Place (Tie) Diamonds Spins Dance Studio
8th Place (Tie) Sing Sing Sing Pittsford Dance Studio
9th Place Not My Name Spins Dance Studio
10th Place Mario Bros. Spins Dance Studio
Senior    
1st Place Cooler Than Me Little Red Dancing School
2nd Place 2 Steps Little Red Dancing School
3rd Place Word Up Pittsford Dance Studio
4th Place Mad Tea Party Dance Dimensions By Susan
5th Place Say Goodbye Dance Dimensions By Susan
6th Place Haute Mode Pittsford Dance Studio
7th Place Mommy Complex Dance Dimensions By Susan
8th Place Queen of Hearts Dance Dimensions By Susan
9th Place My Chick Bad Dance Dimensions By Susan
10th Place Bachelorette Studio 19 Dance Company
     
Large Group All Star Division  
Petite
1st Place Minion Mambo Jeannie's Dance Connection
Junior
1st Place Your Mama Don't Dance Pittsford Dance Studio
2nd Place School Dayz Pittsford Dance Studio
3rd Place Freaks Pittsford Dance Studio
Tween
1st Place Telephone Dance Dimensions By Susan
2nd Place (Tie) Cinema Italiano Jeannie's Dance Connection
2nd Place (Tie) She's No Good Pittsford Dance Studio
Senior
1st Place Beggin Dance Dimensions By Susan
2nd Place Rock You Pittsford Dance Studio
     
Large Group Adult Division
Adult
1st Place Tightrope Spins Dance Studio
2nd Place Hey Hey Heels Spins Dance Studio
     
Large Group Super Star Division
Petite
1st Place Lollipop Little Red Dancing School
2nd Place California Girls Little Red Dancing School
3rd Place Bring 'Em Out Studio 19 Dance Company
Junior
1st Place At the Ballet Pittsford Dance Studio
2nd Place Mr. Postman Pittsford Dance Studio
3rd Place May We Entertain You Spins Dance Studio
4th Place Puttin' On the Ritz Pittsford Dance Studio
5th Place Speed Racer Pittsford Dance Studio
6th Place Mean Girls Spins Dance Studio
7th Place Camp Rock Spins Dance Studio
8th Place Let's Hear it For the Boy Spins Dance Studio
Tween
1st Place Locomotion Little Red Dancing School
2nd Place This Bitter Earth Studio 19 Dance Company
3rd Place Walking on Air Pittsford Dance Studio
4th Place Baby I'm Yours Little Red Dancing School
5th Place Lose Control Pittsford Dance Studio
6th Place Bittersweet Symphony Pittsford Dance Studio
7th Place Born to Be Wild Spins Dance Studio
8th Place Christmas In April Pittsford Dance Studio
9th Place Shaking at the Hop Spins Dance Studio
10th Place Candyman Spins Dance Studio
Senior
1st Place (Tie) Bloody Sunday Pittsford Dance Studio
1st Place (Tie) I Don't Feel It Anymore Little Red Dancing School
2nd Place Drum Song Pittsford Dance Studio
3rd Place (Tie) One Love Pittsford Dance Studio
3rd Place (Tie) Scared of Me Little Red Dancing School
4th Place August's Rhapsody Pittsford Dance Studio
5th Place Noah's Ark Pittsford Dance Studio
6th Place Le Castillane Little Red Dancing School
7th Place Winner Pittsford Dance Studio
     
Production All Star Division
Tween
1st Place Chicago Dance Dimensions By Susan
     
Production All Star Division
Petite
1st Place Tea Party Little Red Dancing School
Junior
1st Place The Princess and the Frog Little Red Dancing School
Tween
1st Place Ramalama Little Red Dancing School
2nd Place Oye Pittsford Dance Studio
Senior
1st Place Burlesque Little Red Dancing School