Port Jefferson, Long Island Results

Top Studio of the Day: Donna's Dance Center
Grand Prize: $1,835 presented to Cancer Care of Long Island
Other Donations:
$600 to the Multiple Sclerosis Foundation
$465
to St. Jude Children's Research Hospital
$400 to Michael Trama Memorial Trust

Total Donations: $3,300!!!

Spirit of Dance Award Winner: Encore Dance Academy
Given to that studio that best exemplifies the spirit of sportsmanship and respect for the art of dance and all those who practice it. Award includes extra $100 to the charity of the winner.

Most Moving: "Sarah Beth" from Glen Dance Studio

Most Entertaining: "Young Folks" from Encore Dance Academy

Solo All Star Division  
Petite    
1st Place Sing Sing Sing J&L Dance Express
2nd Place Belle of the Ball Glen Dance Studio
Junior    
1st Place I Want to Go to Hollywood J&L Dance Express
Tween    
1st Place Love Song J&L Dance Express
2nd Place Jump, Jive and Wail J&L Dance Express
3rd Place Somewhere Over the Rainbow Glen Dance Studio
Senior    
1st Place Silence J&L Dance Express
2nd Place How I Find My Way J&L Dance Express
     
Solo Super Star Division  
Petite    
1st Place Party Encore Dance Academy
2nd Place Do Your Thing Donna's Dance Center
3rd Place Reflection Donna's Dance Center
4th Place Rockstar Donna's Dance Center
Junior    
1st Place Silver Lining Glen Dance Studio
2nd Place Tiny Dancer Glen Dance Studio
3rd Place Canned Heat Glen Dance Studio
4th Place (Tie) Vals Lente Coppelia Glen Dance Studio
4th Place (Tie) Big Noise Encore Dance Academy
6th Place I Miss You Glen Dance Studio
7th Place Because You Love Me Glen Dance Studio
8th Place Rock Star Glen Dance Studio
9th Place One Moment More Glen Dance Studio
10th Place Too Fast Too Fierce Encore Dance Academy
Tween    
1st Place More Donna's Dance Center
2nd Place Locomotion Encore Dance Academy
3rd Place Have You Seen Me Lately Glen Dance Studio
4th Place Look At Me Encore Dance Academy
5th Place Evacuate the Dance Floor Glen Dance Studio
6th Place (Tie) Orange Colored Sky Encore Dance Academy
6th Place (Tie) Ruby Donna's Dance Center
8th Place Listen to Your Heart Donna's Dance Center
9th Place Let'er Rip Glen Dance Studio
Senior    
1st Place Hallelujah Encore Dance Academy
2nd Place Feeling Good Glen Dance Studio
3rd Place Show Off Donna's Dance Center
4th Place (Tie) Singing in the Rain Donna's Dance Center
4th Place (Tie) Sorry Glen Dance Studio
6th Place About the Boy Glen Dance Studio
7th Place Glitter in the Air Glen Dance Studio
8th Place (Tie) Hell is for Children Glen Dance Studio
8th Place (Tie) Diva Donna's Dance Center
10th Place Gimme One Reason Encore Dance Academy
     
Solo Adult Division  
1st Place I Won't Glen Dance Studio
2nd Place Let It Rain Glen Dance Studio
Duo/Trio Shining Star Division  
Petite    
1st Place ABC Glen Dance Studio
2nd Place Girls Just Wanna Have Fun J&L Dance Express
3rd Place My Boyfriend's Back J&L Dance Express
Duo/Trio All Star Division  
Junior    
1st Place Fame J&L Dance Express
2nd Place Walkin' on Sunshine J&L Dance Express
Tween    
1st Place Cobra Style J&L Dance Express
Senior    
1st Place Right Now J&L Dance Express
Duo/Trio Super Star Division  
Petite    
1st Place Bad Girls Donna's Dance Center
2nd Place Friend Like Me Encore Dance Academy
Junior    
1st Place If We Believe Encore Dance Academy
2nd Place Let's Get Loud Glen Dance Studio
3rd Place Life of the Party Glen Dance Studio
4th Place Hung Up Glen Dance Studio
5th Place Don't Stop Moving Glen Dance Studio
6th Place Just Dance Glen Dance Studio
Tween    
1st Place Steam Heat Glen Dance Studio
2nd Place Run This Town Donna's Dance Center
3rd Place Jump Around Glen Dance Studio
Senior    
1st Place Symphony Glen Dance Studio
2nd Place Wall Flower Encore Dance Academy
     
Small Group All Star Division
Petite
1st Place Stir It Up J&L Dance Express
2nd Place I Just Want to Be Happy J&L Dance Express
3rd Place All the Pretty Little Ponies Glen Dance Studio
4th Place In My Daughter's Eyes J&L Dance Express
Junior
1st Place Tell Her About It J&L Dance Express
2nd Place Rhythm Nation J&L Dance Express
2nd Place I Like it Like That Glen Dance Studio
4th Place Beat It Glen Dance Studio
5th Place Frosty the Snowman Glen Dance Studio
6th Place The Last Unicorn Glen Dance Studio
7th Place Simply Irresistible J&L Dance Express
8th Place Hey Jude J&L Dance Express
Tween
1st Place Body Language J&L Dance Express
2nd Place Clocks J&L Dance Express
3rd Place Paparazzi J&L Dance Express
4th Place Mac The Knife J&L Dance Express
     
Small Group Super Star Division
Junior
1st Place Caddyshack Donna's Dance Center
2nd Place Rock and Roll Donna's Dance Center
3rd Place Stomp Your Blues Away Glen Dance Studio
4th Place Coppelia Glen Dance Studio
5th Place Girls Donna's Dance Center
6th Place Ain't No Sunshine Glen Dance Studio
Tween    
1st Place (Tie) Take Off With Us Donna's Dance Center
1st Place (Tie) Slow Me Down Donna's Dance Center
3rd Place Blue Jeans Donna's Dance Center
4th Place Landslide Donna's Dance Center
5th Place All That Jazz Glen Dance Studio
6th Place Stop Encore Dance Academy
Senior    
1st Place Raise It Up Glen Dance Studio
2nd Place Flower Glen Dance Studio
3rd Place All Over You Encore Dance Academy
4th Place Bad Romance Glen Dance Studio
     
Large Group All Star Division  
Junior
1st Place Paper Gangster J&L Dance Express
2nd Place Anything You Can Do Glen Dance Studio
3rd Place 3 Little Pigs Glen Dance Studio
4th Place Call the Law J&L Dance Express
5th Place Grand Waltz Glen Dance Studio
     
Large Group Super Star Division
Petite
1st Place Proud Mary Encore Dance Academy
2nd Place Hokey Pokey Encore Dance Academy
3rd Place What I Want Encore Dance Academy
4th Place Breakaway Encore Dance Academy
5th Place Do You Love Me? Encore Dance Academy
6th Place Hit the Road Jack Encore Dance Academy
7th Place Lullaby Encore Dance Academy
Junior
1st Place Young Folks Encore Dance Academy
2nd Place Til You Drop Donna's Dance Center
3rd Place Dude Looks Like a Lady Encore Dance Academy
4th Place Many Rivers Encore Dance Academy
Tween
1st Place Toxic Encore Dance Academy
2nd Place Breathe & Stop Encore Dance Academy
Senior
1st Place Sarah Beth Glen Dance Studio
2nd Place Patrick Swayze Tribute Glen Dance Studio
3rd Place Black & Gold Encore Dance Academy
4th Place Vampires Glen Dance Studio
5th Place Itsy Bitsy Spider Glen Dance Studio
     
Production Super Star Division
Petite
1st Place Under the Sea Encore Dance Academy
2nd Place Prince Ali Encore Dance Academy
Junior
1st Place Utopia Encore Dance Academy
2nd Place Sing! Sing! Sing! Encore Dance Academy
3rd Place Wild Donna's Dance Center
Tween
1st Place Can Can Glen Dance Studio