Bridgewater, NJ -- May 8, 2010 Results

Top Studio of the Day: Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
Grand Prize: $1,625 presented to Holiday Express
Other Donations:
$225 to Ronald McDonald House
$100 to St. Jude Children's Research Hospital
$50
to Jack's Kids

Total Donations Today: $2,000!!!

Spirit of Dance Award Winner: Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
Given to that studio that best exemplifies the spirit of sportsmanship and respect for the art of dance and all those who practice it. Award includes extra $100 to the charity of the winner.

Most Moving: "City of Ruin" from Kathryn Barnett School of Dance

Most Entertaining: "Aye Carumba" from Kathryn Barnett School of Dance


Solo Shining Star Division  
Petite    
1st Place Smooth Criminal Pennsylvania Performing Arts Center
2nd Place I Enjoy Being a Girl Pennsylvania Performing Arts Center
     
Solo All Star Division  
Tween    
1st Place PYT Pretty Young Thing Pennsylvania Performing Arts Center
Senior    
1st Place Ballerina Girl Pennsylvania Performing Arts Center
2nd Place Hit me With Your Best Shot Pennsylvania Performing Arts Center
3rd Place We Belong Pennsylvania Performing Arts Center
     
Solo Super Star Division  
Junior    
1st Place Peace Performing Arts Academy
2nd Place You Alone Performing Arts Academy
3rd Place Spanish Rose Performing Arts Academy
4th Place Everything's Coming Up Roses Performing Arts Academy
5th Place Hoe Down Performing Arts Academy
6th Place Rhythm in my Rhymes Performing Arts Academy
7th Place Miss Invisible Performing Arts Academy
Tween    
1st Place Cry Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
2nd Place Down to Earth Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
3rd Place Summertime Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
4th Place Anyway Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
5th Place Faith Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
6th Place Shy Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
7th Place So Small Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
Senior    
1st Place The Box Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
2nd Place (Tie) Falling Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
2nd Place (Tie) Phenomenal Woman Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
4th Place Big Spender Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
5th Place If I Were an Artist Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
6th Place (Tie) Winter Song Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
6th Place (Tie) Black Magic Woman Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
8th Place Bicycle Tricycle Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
9th Place One Moment More Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
10th Place Any More Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
     
Duo/Trio Shining Star Division  
Petite    
1st Place St. Elmo's Fire Pennsylvania Performing Arts Center
Duo/Trio All Star Division  
Tween    
1st Place When I Grow Up Randolph Dance
2nd Place You Spin Me Right Round Pennsylvania Performing Arts Center
3rd Place She Blinded Me WIth Science Pennsylvania Performing Arts Center
Senior    
1st Place Funky Town Randolph Dance
2nd Place What I Like ABout You Pennsylvania Performing Arts Center
Duo/Trio Super Star Division  
Tween    
1st Place Speeding Cars Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
2nd Place Sisters Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
3rd Place Don't Stop Me Now Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
4th Place I Don't Feel Like Dancin' Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
5thPlace Strongest Suit Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
Senior    
1st Place Breathe Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
2nd Place Hush Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
3rd Place Laughing With Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
4th Place We Fall Down Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
5thPlace Can't you Feel It Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
6th Place Belief Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
7th Place Bubble Toes Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
     
Small Group Shining Star Division
Petite
1st Place Wake Me Up Before You Go Pennsylvania Performing Arts Center
2nd Place Jam On It Pennsylvania Performing Arts Center
Junior
1st Place It's Like That Pennsylvania Performing Arts Center
Tween
1st Place This Will Be Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
     
Small Group All Star Division
Tween
1st Place Allentown Pennsylvania Performing Arts Center
2nd Place Move Shake Drop Randolph Dance
3rd Place Wash That Man Randolph Dance
Senior
1st Place Dreamgirls Randolph Dance
2nd Place White Wedding Pennsylvania Performing Arts Center
3rd Place Phantom of the Opera Pennsylvania Performing Arts Center
     
Small Group Super Star Division
Petite
1st Place Stupid Cupid Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
2nd Place Miracles Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
Junior    
1st Place Business of Love Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
2nd Place Lullaby of Broadway Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
3rd Place Hot Tap Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
Senior    
1st Place City of Ruin Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
     
Large Group All Star Division  
Tween
1st Place Kickin' It 80's Style Pennsylvania Performing Arts Center
     
Large Group Super Star Division
Petite
1st Place Diamonds Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
Tween
1st Place Millie Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
2nd Place Time After Time Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
3rd Place S.O.S. Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
4th Place The Sweater Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
5th Place Together Again Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
6th Place Orbital Bee Bop Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
Senior
1st Place Ballroom Blitz Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
2nd Place Slow Me Down Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
3rd Place It Don't Matter Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
Pro-Am
1st Place Aye Carumba Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
     
Production Super Star Division
Tween
1st Place The Bridge Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
2nd Place Geek in Pink Kathryn Barnett School of Dance
Tween
1st Place Rock Kathryn Barnett School of Dance