Bridgewater, NJ -- January 29, 2010 Results

Top Studio of the Day: 100% Dance
Grand Prize: $1,256.67 presented to the Multiple Sclerosis Foundation
Other Donations:
$185 to the American Red Cross
$120
to St. Jude Children's Hospital
$60 to Alex's Lemonade Stand
$10
to Dancer's For Dimes

Total Donations: $1,631.67!!!
A nice start to the year, and not a bad donation considering there were less than 100 dances entered and 2/3 were solos!

Spirit of Dance Award Winner: Terpsichore, The Dancerschool
Given to that studio that best exemplifies the spirit of sportsmanship and respect for the art of dance and all those who practice it. Award includes extra $100 to the charity of the winner.

Solo Shining Star Division  
Petite    
1st Place Bing Bang Galaxy of Dance
     
Solo All Star Division  
Petite    
1st Place Born to Entertain Dance Mania
2nd Place Supercalifragilistic Dance Mania
3rd Place Miss Molly Dance Mania
4th Place I Love You Dance Mania
5th Place Broadway Baby Dance Starz Academy
Junior    
1st Place Right Now Galaxy of Dance
2nd Place Imagine Dance Mania
3rd Place (Tie) Here Comes the Sun Galaxy of Dance
3rd Place (Tie) Popular Dance Mania
5th Place (Tie) Smile Dance Mania
5th Place (Tie) Go Light Your Candle Galaxy of Dance
Tween    
1st Place Santa Baby Galaxy of Dance
Senior    
1st Place Lady Is A Vamp Galaxy of Dance
     
Solo Super Star Division  
Junior    
1st Place Helen Keller Dance Mania
2nd Place Don't Rain On My Parade Dance Mania
3rd Place Last Unicorn Dance Mania
4th Place No One Will Listen 100% Dance
Tween    
1st Place Tell Me A Fable Dance Starz Academy
2nd Place Spine Song Dance Mania
2nd Place This Little Bird 100% Dance
4th Place Jungle Drum Dance Mania
5th Place What I Wouldn't Give Dance Mania
Senior    
1st Place Sentimental 100% Dance
2nd Place Collide 100% Dance
3rd Place Tore My Heart Dance Starz Academy
4th Place Near To You Galaxy of Dance
5th Place Then You Looked At Me The Dance Depot
     
Solo Pro-Am Division  
1st Place Already Gone Terpsichore, The Dancerschool
2nd Place Wonderwall Terpsichore, The Dancerschool
     
Duo/Trio All Star Division  
Junior    
1st Place Heaven Hop Galaxy of Dance
2nd Place Papa Dance Mania
3rd Place The Climb Galaxy of Dance
Duo/Trio Super Star Division  
Petite    
1st Place My Boyfriend's Back 100% Dance
Junior    
1st Place Work It Down Dance Mania
2nd Place Who Let the Frogs Out Dance Mania
3rd Place Little Shop of Horrors 100% Dance
4th Place Hot Honey Rag Dance Starz Academy
Tween    
1st Place Fields of Gold Dance Starz Academy
2nd Place It Don't Matter to the Sun Dance Mania
3rd Place Now That I Know The Dance Depot
4th Place You and Me Dance Mania
5thPlace Lean On Me Dance Mania
6th Place Queen of the Night Dance Mania
7thPlace Find A Cure Dance Mania
8th Place Stand Dance Starz Academy
Senior    
1st Place Airless The Dance Depot
2nd Place Luv'n My Labels The Dance Depot
2nd Place Loathing Galaxy of Dance
     
Small Group Shining Star Division
Tween
1st Place Dude Looks Like a Lady Terpsichore, The Dancerschool
     
Small Group All Star Division
Petite
1st Place Mickey Dance Mania
2nd Place The Heartbeat Drumbeat Dance Mania
3rd Place Dream Is a Wish Dance Mania
Junior
1st Place Hold On Dance Mania
2nd Place Can't Touch This Dance Mania
3rd Place Never Saw Blue Galaxy of Dance
     
Small Group Super Star Division
Junior    
1st Place Fly Away Dance Mania
2nd Place They Don't Care About Us Dance Mania
3rd Place Psycho Doll Dance Mania
4th Place Follow the Leader Dance Mania
5th Place Imagine 100% Dance
6th Place Silent Night Dance Mania
7th Place Missing Dance Starz Academy
Tween    
1st Place Ave Maria 100% Dance
2nd Place Cabaret 100% Dance
3rd Place White Wedding 100% Dance
4th Place Burning Down the House Dance Mania
5th Place Save You Dance Mania
6th Place Beasts 100% Dance
7th Place Goodbye Dance Mania
8th Place Nyai The Dance Depot
Senior    
1st Place Cell Block Tango Dance Starz Academy
     
Large Group Shining Star Division  
Tween
1st Place Joyful, Joyful Terpsichore, The Dancerschool
2nd Place Just Got Paid Terpsichore, The Dancerschool
     
Large Group Super Star Division
Tween
1st Place Jai Ho Dance Starz Academy
2nd Place Oooh Child 100% Dance
     
Production Shining Star Division
Tween
1st Place Old Time Rock & Roll Terpsichore, The Dancerschool